Is Bobo's Oat Bars - Toaster Pastry - Strawberry Jam - Case Of 12 - 2.5 Oz. Wheat Free?

Description
Soft, toaster-ready pastry featuring a sweet-tart berry filling and a tender, slightly crumbly crust. Commonly warmed for quick breakfasts, packed for lunches, or eaten as an on-the-go snack. Reviewers note reliable portability, satisfying portion size, pronounced fruit flavor, and a texture that balances moist filling with flaky edges consistently overall.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic rolled oats
- oat flour
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, toaster-ready pastry featuring a sweet-tart berry filling and a tender, slightly crumbly crust. Commonly warmed for quick breakfasts, packed for lunches, or eaten as an on-the-go snack. Reviewers note reliable portability, satisfying portion size, pronounced fruit flavor, and a texture that balances moist filling with flaky edges consistently overall.
Ingredients
Pastry (Organic Rolled Oats,oat Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil,garbanzo Bean Flour, Water, Organic Brownsugar, Glycerin, Organic Cane Sugar, Millet,buckwheat Groats, Salt, Citrus Fiber, Xanthangum, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Vitamin E (Forfreshness)), Strawberry Filling (Organicevaporated Cane Sugar, Cane Sugar, Glycerin,modified Tapioca Starch, Water, Strawberrypuree, Apple Powder, Natural Flavors, Pectin,citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Red Cabbageextract And Annatto (For Color)), Containscoconut, May Also Contain Traces Ofpeanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Bobo's Oat Bars - Toaster Pastry - Strawberry Jam - Case Of 12 - 2.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Oat Bars - Toaster Pastry - Strawberry Jam - Case Of 12 - 2.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
Bobo’s Oat Bars – Oat Bars Peanut Butter Cchip – 3 Oz (Case Of 12)
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Peanut Butter – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Bobo's Oat Bars - Toaster Pastry - Strawberry Jam - Case Of 12 - 2.5 Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


