Is Bobo's Oat Bars - Toast'r Pastries Blueberry Lemon Poppyseed - 12 Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pastry (Organic Rolled Oats, Oat Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Garbanzo Bean Flour, Water, Organic Brown Sugar, Glycerin, Organic Cane Sugar, Millet, Buckwheat Groats, Poppy Seeds, Salt, Citrus Fiber, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Oil, Vitamin E (For Freshness)), Blueberry Filling (Cane Sugar, Organic Cane Syrup, Apple Powder, Glycerin, Blueberries, Modified Tapioca Starch, Water, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Red Cabbage (For Color)), Contains Coconut, May Also Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Tree Nuts, Pastry Blueberry Filling Contains Coconut, May Also Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Bobo's Oat Bars - Toast'r Pastries Blueberry Lemon Poppyseed - 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Oat Bars - Toast'r Pastries Blueberry Lemon Poppyseed - 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Bobo's Oat Bars - Toast'r Pastries Blueberry Lemon Poppyseed - 12 Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


