Is Bobo's Oat Bars - Toast'r Pastries Blueberry Lemon Poppyseed - 12 Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic rolled oats
- oat flour
- brown rice syrup
- natural flavor
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pastry (Organic Rolled Oats, Oat Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Garbanzo Bean Flour, Water, Organic Brown Sugar, Glycerin, Organic Cane Sugar, Millet, Buckwheat Groats, Poppy Seeds, Salt, Citrus Fiber, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Oil, Vitamin E (For Freshness)), Blueberry Filling (Cane Sugar, Organic Cane Syrup, Apple Powder, Glycerin, Blueberries, Modified Tapioca Starch, Water, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Red Cabbage (For Color)), Contains Coconut, May Also Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Tree Nuts, Pastry Blueberry Filling Contains Coconut, May Also Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Bobo's Oat Bars - Toast'r Pastries Blueberry Lemon Poppyseed - 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Oat Bars - Toast'r Pastries Blueberry Lemon Poppyseed - 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Blueberry Flavor
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Outshine Fruit Ice Bars, Lime/Tangerine/Lemon, Assorted, 12 Pack
Bobo's Lemon Poppyseed Oat Bars
Where to buy
Bobo's Oat Bars - Toast'r Pastries Blueberry Lemon Poppyseed - 12 Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


