Is Bobo's Oat Bites Strawberry Soft Baked Whole Grain Oats Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Rice Syrup, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Strawberry Puree, Xanthan Gum, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Vitamin E (for Freshness).
Check Bobo's Oat Bites Strawberry Soft Baked Whole Grain Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Oat Bites Strawberry Soft Baked Whole Grain Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
General Mills Cheerios 100% Whole Grain Oats
TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL
About this product
Snack · Bar


