Is Bobo's Oat Bites, Stuff'd Apple Pie, Stuff'D Strawberry, Stuff'd Strawberry Gluten Free?

Description
Bobo's Oat Bites Stuffed Apple Pie Stuffed Strawberry offers a delicious and convenient snack option. These bites are handmade in Boulder, Colorado using simple, wholesome ingredients, including whole grain oats. Made in the USA, these snacks are baked to perfection. People rave about the delicious strawberry flavor and find the lemon bites to be both tasty and convenient. With a great lemon flavor, these oat bites are a satisfying treat for any time of the day.

Description
Bobo's Oat Bites Stuffed Apple Pie Stuffed Strawberry offers a delicious and convenient snack option. These bites are handmade in Boulder, Colorado using simple, wholesome ingredients, including whole grain oats. Made in the USA, these snacks are baked to perfection. People rave about the delicious strawberry flavor and find the lemon bites to be both tasty and convenient. With a great lemon flavor, these oat bites are a satisfying treat for any time of the day.
Ingredients
Strawberry Stuff'd Oat Bites Oat Crust: Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Dried Apples, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Organic Ground Cinnamon, Vitamin E (for Freshness). Strawberry Filling: Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Modified Tapioca Starch, Water, Strawberry Puree, Apple Powder, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Red Cabbage Extract, And Annatto [for Color]. Contains Coconut. May Also Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts. Apple Pie Stuff'd Oat Bites Oat Crust: Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Dried Apples, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Organic Ground Cinnamon, Vitamin E (for Freshness). Apple Filling Cane Sugar, Organic Cane Syrup, Water, Glycerin, Modified Tapioca Starch, Evaporated Apples, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Cinnamon, Annatto, And Turmeric [for Color]. Contains Coconut. May Also Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts.
Check Bobo's Oat Bites, Stuff'd Apple Pie, Stuff'D Strawberry, Stuff'd Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Oat Bites, Stuff'd Apple Pie, Stuff'D Strawberry, Stuff'd Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Bobo's PB & Js Strawberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crush With Strawberry Filling
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


