Is Bobo’s PB&J Grape Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Whole grain rolled oats, rice syrup, cane sugar, peanuts, coconut oil, vegetable glycerin, grape juice concentrate, pectin, citric acid, sea salt, natural flavors, xanthan gum, fruit and vegetable juice (for color), vitamin E (for freshness).
Check Bobo’s PB&J Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo’s PB&J Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


