Is Bobo's Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bar Pescatarian?

Description
Chewy, dense bar with nut-forward sweetness and pockets of melty morsels, offering a balanced sweet-savory flavor. Reviewers commonly report satisfying chew, convenient individually wrapped portability, and usefulness as a quick breakfast, post-workout snack, or on-the-go treat, though some note occasional crumbliness and stickiness to packaging in varying degrees among reviewers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chewy, dense bar with nut-forward sweetness and pockets of melty morsels, offering a balanced sweet-savory flavor. Reviewers commonly report satisfying chew, convenient individually wrapped portability, and usefulness as a quick breakfast, post-workout snack, or on-the-go treat, though some note occasional crumbliness and stickiness to packaging in varying degrees among reviewers.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Peanuts, Vegetable Glycerin, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Vitamin E. Contains: Peanuts. May Also Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts.
Check Bobo's Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


