Is Bobo's Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bar Soy Free?

Description
Chewy, dense bar with nut-forward sweetness and pockets of melty morsels, offering a balanced sweet-savory flavor. Reviewers commonly report satisfying chew, convenient individually wrapped portability, and usefulness as a quick breakfast, post-workout snack, or on-the-go treat, though some note occasional crumbliness and stickiness to packaging in varying degrees among reviewers.

Description
Chewy, dense bar with nut-forward sweetness and pockets of melty morsels, offering a balanced sweet-savory flavor. Reviewers commonly report satisfying chew, convenient individually wrapped portability, and usefulness as a quick breakfast, post-workout snack, or on-the-go treat, though some note occasional crumbliness and stickiness to packaging in varying degrees among reviewers.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Peanuts, Vegetable Glycerin, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Vitamin E. Contains: Peanuts. May Also Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts.
Check Bobo's Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


