Is Bobo's Peanut Butter Oat Chocolate Bites Bar Vegan?

Description
Bobos Peanut Butter Oat Chocolate Bites Bar is a sinfully delicious chocolate and peanut butter bar made in the USA, specifically in Boulder, Colorado. It is a handmade, whole grain oat brand that is non-GMO, gluten-free, dairy-free, and vegan. Known for its fewer ingredients compared to most other oat brands, it provides a wholesome feel. People appreciate Bobos as a healthy and great-tasting snack. They find the bars to be moist without being too sticky, which enhances the overall experience. With its combination of chocolate chip oat bars and creamy peanut butter, Bobos Peanut Butter Oat Chocolate Bites Bar is a delectable treat enjoyed by many.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- unsweetened chocolate
- xanthan gum
- chocolate
unsweetened chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bobos Peanut Butter Oat Chocolate Bites Bar is a sinfully delicious chocolate and peanut butter bar made in the USA, specifically in Boulder, Colorado. It is a handmade, whole grain oat brand that is non-GMO, gluten-free, dairy-free, and vegan. Known for its fewer ingredients compared to most other oat brands, it provides a wholesome feel. People appreciate Bobos as a healthy and great-tasting snack. They find the bars to be moist without being too sticky, which enhances the overall experience. With its combination of chocolate chip oat bars and creamy peanut butter, Bobos Peanut Butter Oat Chocolate Bites Bar is a delectable treat enjoyed by many.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats; Brown Rice Syrup; Organic Coconut Oil; Organic Cane Sugar; Chocolate; Unsweetened Chocolate; Cocoa Butter; Peanuts; Vegetable Glycerin; Xanthan Gum; Salt; Vitamin E; For Freshness. Contains Peanuts, Coconut
Check Bobo's Peanut Butter Oat Chocolate Bites Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Peanut Butter Oat Chocolate Bites Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


