Is Bobo's Peppermint Brownie Oat Bite Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate
  • chocolate chips

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter), Almonds, Chocolate (cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Brown Rice Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Glycerin, Cocoa Powder, Peppermint Extract, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (for Freshness).

Check Bobo's Peppermint Brownie Oat Bite against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast