Is Bobo's PV & Js Strawberry Oat Free?

Description
Strawberry-flavored bar delivers sweet, fruity taste with a chewy, slightly crumbly texture; many reviewers note jamlike fruitiness and consistent chew overall. Commonly eaten as a quick on the go snack, morning bite, or lunchbox item. Reviewers frequently mention portability, satisfying texture, and genuine fruit-forward flavor, though some find it sticky.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry-flavored bar delivers sweet, fruity taste with a chewy, slightly crumbly texture; many reviewers note jamlike fruitiness and consistent chew overall. Commonly eaten as a quick on the go snack, morning bite, or lunchbox item. Reviewers frequently mention portability, satisfying texture, and genuine fruit-forward flavor, though some find it sticky.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Whole grain rolled oats, cane sugar, brown rice syrup, rice syrup, peanut butter, coconut oil, vegetable glycerin, strawberry puree, pectin, citric acid, sea salt, natural flavors, xanthan gum, and vegetable juice for color. Contains peanuts. May contain traces of tree nuts. Vitamin E (for freshness).
Check Bobo's PV & Js Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's PV & Js Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


