Is Bobo's Raspberry Toaster Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pastry [rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Oat Flour, Coconut Oil, Water, Organic Brown Sugar, Garbanzo Bean Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Cane Sugar, Millet, Buckwheat Groats, Sea Salt, Citrus Fiber, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin E (for Freshness)], Raspberry Filling [cane Syrup,sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Modified Tapioca Starch, Raspberries, Apple Powder, Water, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Red Cabbage Extract(color)]. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Tree Nuts.

Check Bobo's Raspberry Toaster against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go