Is Bobo's Raspberry Toaster Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pastry [rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Oat Flour, Coconut Oil, Water, Organic Brown Sugar, Garbanzo Bean Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Cane Sugar, Millet, Buckwheat Groats, Sea Salt, Citrus Fiber, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin E (for Freshness)], Raspberry Filling [cane Syrup,sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Modified Tapioca Starch, Raspberries, Apple Powder, Water, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Red Cabbage Extract(color)]. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Tree Nuts.

Check Bobo's Raspberry Toaster against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go