Is Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'd Oat Bites Tree Nut Free?

Description
Bobos Strawberry Stuffd Oat Bites are a delicious and healthy snack option. Each package contains 30 oat bites, with each bite weighing 1.3 ounces. Made with simple and wholesome ingredients, these oat bites are handcrafted in Boulder, Colorado. While specific feedback about the strawberry flavor is not provided, people do enjoy the lemon poppyseed flavor and appreciate the overall healthiness of the oat bites. The handmade nature of the product adds to its appeal. Overall, Bobos Strawberry Stuffd Oat Bites offer a satisfying and nutritious snack option.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bobos Strawberry Stuffd Oat Bites are a delicious and healthy snack option. Each package contains 30 oat bites, with each bite weighing 1.3 ounces. Made with simple and wholesome ingredients, these oat bites are handcrafted in Boulder, Colorado. While specific feedback about the strawberry flavor is not provided, people do enjoy the lemon poppyseed flavor and appreciate the overall healthiness of the oat bites. The handmade nature of the product adds to its appeal. Overall, Bobos Strawberry Stuffd Oat Bites offer a satisfying and nutritious snack option.
Ingredients
Organic whole grain rolled oats, rice syrup, cane sugar, organic coconut oil, vegetable glycerin, strawberry puree, xanthan gum, pectin, citric acid, sea salt, natural flavor, vegetable juice (for color), vitamin E (for freshness).
Check Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'd Oat Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'd Oat Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Snack · Piece


