Is Bobo's Stuff'd Bars Peanut Butter With Chocolate Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Dry Roasted Peanuts, Brown Rice Syrup, Chocolate (organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Oat Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Vitamin E (for Freshness). Contains Peanuts And Coconut. May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts.
Check Bobo's Stuff'd Bars Peanut Butter With Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Stuff'd Bars Peanut Butter With Chocolate Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bobo's Stuff'd Bars Peanut Butter With Chocolate Chips is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


