Is Boboys Pumpkin Spice Oat Bites 369g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Pumpkin spice flavored bite sized clusters offer warm autumn spice notes and gentle sweetness, with a crisp yet slightly crumbly texture. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, paired with coffee or yogurt, or sprinkled atop desserts. Reviewers often mention authentic flavor, pleasant crunch and convenient portability for on the go.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Cane Sugar, Pumpkin, Vegetable Glycerin, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Cloves, Vitamin E (for Freshness). Contains: Peanuts And Tree Nuts.

Check Boboys Pumpkin Spice Oat Bites 369g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item