Is Boboys Pumpkin Spice Oat Bites 369g Wheat Free?

Description
Pumpkin spice flavored bite sized clusters offer warm autumn spice notes and gentle sweetness, with a crisp yet slightly crumbly texture. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, paired with coffee or yogurt, or sprinkled atop desserts. Reviewers often mention authentic flavor, pleasant crunch and convenient portability for on the go.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pumpkin spice flavored bite sized clusters offer warm autumn spice notes and gentle sweetness, with a crisp yet slightly crumbly texture. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, paired with coffee or yogurt, or sprinkled atop desserts. Reviewers often mention authentic flavor, pleasant crunch and convenient portability for on the go.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Cane Sugar, Pumpkin, Vegetable Glycerin, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Cloves, Vitamin E (for Freshness). Contains: Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Boboys Pumpkin Spice Oat Bites 369g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boboys Pumpkin Spice Oat Bites 369g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


