Is Bob's® Famous Lite Bleu Cheese Salad Dressing & Dip Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- natural blue cheese flavor
- bleu cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cultured pasteurized part-skim milk
- nonfat milk powder
- buttermilk
- cultured milk powder
- +3 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sour Cream Dressing (Cultured Milk, Cultured Cream, Cultured Milk Powder, Gelatin), Mayonnaise [Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil and/or Canola Oil), Egg Yolks, Water, Cider Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Sugar, Salt, Mustard Flour, Onion Powder], Water, Buttermilk (Cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Nonfat Milk Powder, Salt), Bleu Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (To Protect Flavor)), Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Natural Blue Cheese Flavor, Garlic Powder, Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil and/or Canola Oil), Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (as A Preservative)
Check Bob's® Famous Lite Bleu Cheese Salad Dressing & Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's® Famous Lite Bleu Cheese Salad Dressing & Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Where to buy
Bob's® Famous Lite Bleu Cheese Salad Dressing & Dip is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


