Is Bob's Red Mill - Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate & Oats - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ Lactose Free?

Description
The Bob's Red Mill Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Oats case of 12 176 oz is a wholesome and nutritious product. Made with whole grain oats, peanut butter, and organic honey, it offers a delicious combination of flavors. Inspired by Bob's wife's specialty, the honey adds a unique touch to the bars. Additionally, these bars are gluten-free, fiber-rich, and non-GMO. Although no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, it is likely that customers appreciate the quality and taste of these bars.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic chocolate chips
organic chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Bob's Red Mill Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Oats case of 12 176 oz is a wholesome and nutritious product. Made with whole grain oats, peanut butter, and organic honey, it offers a delicious combination of flavors. Inspired by Bob's wife's specialty, the honey adds a unique touch to the bars. Additionally, these bars are gluten-free, fiber-rich, and non-GMO. Although no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, it is likely that customers appreciate the quality and taste of these bars.
Ingredients
PEANUTS, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA POWDER), ORGANIC HONEY, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SEA SALT, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check Bob's Red Mill - Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate & Oats - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill - Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate & Oats - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Bob's Red Mill - Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate & Oats - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


