Is Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot 10 Grain - 25 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain triticale
  • whole grain wheat
  • wheat
  • whole grain oats
  • oat bran

whole grain triticale

Dietitian note

Triticale is a hybrid of wheat and rye that can be used as a grain or animal fodder.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Corn, Whole Grain Rye, Whole Grain Triticale, Whole Grain Oats, Soy Beans, Whole Grain Millet, Barley, Whole Grain Brown Rice, Oat Bran, Flaxseed.

Check Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot 10 Grain - 25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot 10 Grain - 25 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep