Is Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot 7 Grain Contains Flaxseed - 25 Oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Whole Grain Rye, Whole Grain Oats, Whole Grain Triticale, Pearled Barley, Whole Grain Brown Rice, Oat Bran, Flaxseed.

Check Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot 7 Grain Contains Flaxseed - 25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot 7 Grain Contains Flaxseed - 25 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot 7 Grain Contains Flaxseed - 25 Oz | Spoonful