Is Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot 7 Grain Contains Flaxseed - 25 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat
  • whole grain triticale
  • whole grain oats
  • oat bran

whole grain wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Whole Grain Rye, Whole Grain Oats, Whole Grain Triticale, Pearled Barley, Whole Grain Brown Rice, Oat Bran, Flaxseed.

Check Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot 7 Grain Contains Flaxseed - 25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot 7 Grain Contains Flaxseed - 25 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemMeal Prep