Is Bob's Red Mill Creamy Wheat Hot Cereal -- 24 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin And Folic Acid, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat And Milk

Check Bob's Red Mill Creamy Wheat Hot Cereal -- 24 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob's Red Mill Creamy Wheat Hot Cereal -- 24 oz is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsShopRiteVitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep