Is Bobs Red Mill Flour Spelt Stone Ground Whole Grain Non GMO - 22 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain spelt
whole grain spelt
Dietitian noteSpelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
whole grain spelt
Check Bobs Red Mill Flour Spelt Stone Ground Whole Grain Non GMO - 22 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobs Red Mill Flour Spelt Stone Ground Whole Grain Non GMO - 22 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bobs Red Mill Flour For Baking Gluten Free All Purpose - 44 Oz
Bobs Red Mill 1 To 1 Flour For Baking Gluten Free - 64 Oz
Bob's Red Mill Finely Ground Tapioca Flour, Gluten Free
Bobs Red Mill Flour White Rice Stone Ground Gluten Free Non GMO - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Bobs Red Mill Flour Spelt Stone Ground Whole Grain Non GMO - 22 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


