Is Bob's Red Mill Flour - Spelt Whole Grain Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain spelt
- wheat
whole grain spelt
Dietitian noteSpelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Spelt (wheat),. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat, Eggs And Milk
Check Bob's Red Mill Flour - Spelt Whole Grain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Flour - Spelt Whole Grain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Where to buy
Bob's Red Mill Flour - Spelt Whole Grain is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


