Is Bobs Red Mill Flour White Rice Stone Ground Gluten Free Non GMO - 24 Oz Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Stone-ground product offers a mild, neutral flavor with subtle sweetness and a fine, powdery texture that can sometimes be slightly gritty; commonly used in baking, batters, coatings and to thicken sauces. Reviewers cite consistent grind and reliable performance, noting occasional clumping if not sifted first and pleasant neutral aroma overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Rice

Check Bobs Red Mill Flour White Rice Stone Ground Gluten Free Non GMO - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bobs Red Mill Flour White Rice Stone Ground Gluten Free Non GMO - 24 Oz is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSmith'sVitacostWalmart

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking