Is Bobs Red Mill Flour White Rice Stone Ground Gluten Free Non GMO - 24 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Stone-ground product offers a mild, neutral flavor with subtle sweetness and a fine, powdery texture that can sometimes be slightly gritty; commonly used in baking, batters, coatings and to thicken sauces. Reviewers cite consistent grind and reliable performance, noting occasional clumping if not sifted first and pleasant neutral aroma overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Rice

Check Bobs Red Mill Flour White Rice Stone Ground Gluten Free Non GMO - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bobs Red Mill Flour White Rice Stone Ground Gluten Free Non GMO - 24 Oz is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSmith'sVitacostWalmart

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking
Dairy Free? Bobs Red Mill Flour White Rice Stone Ground Gluten Free Non GMO - 24 Oz | Spoonful