Is Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks Dairy Free?

Description
People love the light and airy texture of Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks. In particular, people love the white cheddar flavor. If you don't typically like chips, then these chips are a good option for you. They are never fried and have a healthy amount of white cheddar. The chips are also drizzled with a pinch of sea salt, a tasty addition to an already delicious snack.
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- milk
- reduced lactose whey
- cheddar cheese
- whey
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
People love the light and airy texture of Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks. In particular, people love the white cheddar flavor. If you don't typically like chips, then these chips are a good option for you. They are never fried and have a healthy amount of white cheddar. The chips are also drizzled with a pinch of sea salt, a tasty addition to an already delicious snack.
Ingredients
YELLOW CORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEY, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), NATURAL FLAVORS, CANOLA OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, CITRIC ACID, AND LACTIC ACID. CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


