Is Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix Vegan?

Description
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix is a popular choice among consumers. People appreciate its ease of preparation and find the cookies to be both delicious and enjoyable. The mix is gluten-free, making it suitable for those with dietary restrictions. With positive feedback emphasizing the taste and simplicity of the product, Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix is a reliable option for those seeking a tasty gluten-free treat.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate chips
- chocolate liquor
- xanthan gum
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix is a popular choice among consumers. People appreciate its ease of preparation and find the cookies to be both delicious and enjoyable. The mix is gluten-free, making it suitable for those with dietary restrictions. With positive feedback emphasizing the taste and simplicity of the product, Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix is a reliable option for those seeking a tasty gluten-free treat.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour Blend (sweet White Rice Flour, Whole Gtain Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Whole Grain Sorghum Flour, Tapioca Flour, Xanthan Gum), Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Sugar, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Vanilla Powder (sugar, Cornstarch, Vanilla Oleoresin). Contains: Soy.
Check Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Powder


