Is Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Oats Peanut Butter and Honey Bar Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut flour
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (organic tapioca syrup, organic honey), gluten-free whole grain oats, peanut butter, peanuts, peanut flour, sea salt, organic rosemary extract. Contains: peanuts. Sucres (sirop de tapioca biologique, miel biologique), avoine.

Check Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Oats Peanut Butter and Honey Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast