Is Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Oatsmeal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural maple flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten free whole grain oats, brown sugar, cane sugar, chia seed, flaxseed, sea salt, natural maple flavor (maltodextrin, modified food starch, caramel color, natural flavors).
Check Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Oatsmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Oatsmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
About this product
Cereal · Dried


