Is Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Rolled Oats Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Rolled Oats are a popular choice for those seeking a gluten-free option. Made with oats, these old-fashioned rolled oats can be used in various recipes such as granola bars, oatmeal cookies, and trail mix. They are easy to prepare using either the stove or microwave. These oats have been tested and re-tested to confirm their gluten-free status, ensuring peace of mind for those with gluten sensitivities or celiac disease. Customers appreciate the bulk option, considering it a great value. Some people enjoy adding sugar-free maple syrup and cinnamon to enhance the flavor. Overall, Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Rolled Oats provide a convenient and reliable gluten-free option for a variety of recipes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats

Check Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Rolled Oats against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Rolled Oats is available at 6 retailers

FortinosLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart CaZehrs

About this product

Grain · Flake

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemCookingBakingMeal Prep