Is Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Super Fine Almond Flour - 16oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • blanched almonds

blanched almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Finely milled with a delicate, mildly sweet flavor and subtle nutty notes, this product offers a light, tender crumb and moist mouthfeel. Shoppers report consistent super-fine grind suited to cakes, cookies, pastries and batters; common remarks note reliable texture for baking, occasional clumping in storage, and pleasant taste and aroma.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Almonds, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Tested And Confirmed Gluten Free In The Quality Control Laboratory

Check Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Super Fine Almond Flour - 16oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Super Fine Almond Flour - 16oz is available at 26 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep