Is Bob's Red Mill Grains-Of-Discovery Organic Kamut® Berries -- 24 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • also uses tree nuts

also uses tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Kamut (R), Grain (Wheat), Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat And Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Wheat And Milk

Check Bob's Red Mill Grains-Of-Discovery Organic Kamut® Berries -- 24 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob's Red Mill Grains-Of-Discovery Organic Kamut® Berries -- 24 oz is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsVitacostWalmartGiant EagleAmazon

About this product

Grain · Whole

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSalad