Is Bob's Red Mill Granola, Apple Blueberry, 12 Ounces Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • whole grain rolled oats

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Apple-blueberry granola delivers a crunchy, clumped texture with noticeable fruit pieces and a balanced sweet-tart flavor. Consumers commonly eat it with yogurt or milk, use it as a cereal or topping, or snack by the handful. Reviews frequently mention consistent crunch and occasional uneven fruit distribution or variable sweetness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Mixed Fruit Blend Concentrate (Pineapple, Pear, Peach), Unsulphured Dried Apples, Oat Flour, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Vitamin E, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat And Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Wheat And Milk

Check Bob's Red Mill Granola, Apple Blueberry, 12 Ounces against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob's Red Mill Granola, Apple Blueberry, 12 Ounces is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsVitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go