Is Bobs Red Mill Granola, Honey Oat, Lightly Sweetened Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly sweetened granola delivers a mild sweet flavor with toasted notes and crunchy clusters. People commonly add it to yogurt, pour milk over it, or eat it plain by hand; reviews praise crispness, light sweetness, and versatility, though some mention occasional clumping and variable flake size and texture concerns reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Oat Flour, Honey, Vanilla Extract (Vanilla Bean Extractives, Alcohol, Water), Sea Salt, Vitamin E, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat And Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Wheat And Milk

Check Bobs Red Mill Granola, Honey Oat, Lightly Sweetened against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bobs Red Mill Granola, Honey Oat, Lightly Sweetened is available at 13 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BIGAJewel-OscoKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteVitacostWalmartYummy

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetHoneyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping