Is Bob's Red Mill Hulled Barley Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Barley
Check Bob's Red Mill Hulled Barley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Hulled Barley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Bob's Red Mill Hulled Barley is available at 6 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Grain · Dried
Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSalad


