Is Bob's Red Mill Instant Oatmeal Apple & Cinnamon Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat bran
- oat blend
- whole grain oats
oat bran
Dietitian noteOat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free, as oat is sometimes contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivative in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Blend (whole Grain Oats, Oat Bran), Sugar, Diced Dried Apples, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavors, Cinnamon, Sea Salt.
Check Bob's Red Mill Instant Oatmeal Apple & Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Instant Oatmeal Apple & Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Cereal · Dried


