Is Bob's Red Mill Instant Oatmeal Maple Brown Sugar Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats
  • oat bran
  • oat blend

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

oat bran
oat blend

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Blend (whole Grain Oats, Oat Bran), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Maple Sugar.

Check Bob's Red Mill Instant Oatmeal Maple Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep