Is Bobs Red Mill Muesli, Hot or Cold, Fruit & Seed, European Style Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Whole Grain Rye, Barley, Whole Grain Oats, Whole Grain Triticale (Wheat), Sliced Almonds, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Sunflower Seeds, Whole Grain Sorghum, Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Roasted Buckwheat Kasha, Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Blueberries, Red Tart Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Coconut Flakes, Hemp Seed, Flaxseed, Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Wheat, Milk And Soy, Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Milk And Soy

Check Bobs Red Mill Muesli, Hot or Cold, Fruit & Seed, European Style against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bobs Red Mill Muesli, Hot or Cold, Fruit & Seed, European Style is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsSafewayVitacostAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping