Is Bobs Red Mill Oatmeal Cup Gluten Free Blueberry & Hazelnut - 2.5 Oz Oat Free?

Description
Convenient single-serve cup delivers bright blueberry notes balanced by subtle hazelnut undertones, with a slightly creamy, chewy texture and occasional fruit pieces. Commonly consumed as a quick hot breakfast or portable snack; reviewers note ease of preparation, pleasant fruit flavor, and variable sweetness and thickness across batches in online reviews.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free whole grain oats
gluten free whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Convenient single-serve cup delivers bright blueberry notes balanced by subtle hazelnut undertones, with a slightly creamy, chewy texture and occasional fruit pieces. Commonly consumed as a quick hot breakfast or portable snack; reviewers note ease of preparation, pleasant fruit flavor, and variable sweetness and thickness across batches in online reviews.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Whole Grain Oats, Cane Sugar, Hazelnuts, Dried Blueberries, Chia Seed, Flaxseed, Blueberry Powder, Sea Salt, Gluten Free Whole Grain Oats, Sea Salt
Check Bobs Red Mill Oatmeal Cup Gluten Free Blueberry & Hazelnut - 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobs Red Mill Oatmeal Cup Gluten Free Blueberry & Hazelnut - 2.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
Where to buy
Bobs Red Mill Oatmeal Cup Gluten Free Blueberry & Hazelnut - 2.5 Oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Cup


