Is Bob’s Red Mill Oat Bran – Gluten Free, 16 oz (Case of 4) Oat Free?

Description
Moderately nutty and mild in flavor, with a fine yet slightly coarse texture that absorbs liquid and becomes creamy when cooked. Commonly prepared as hot cereal, stirred into smoothies, blended into batters, or used atop yogurt and fruit. Reviewers cite consistent quality, versatility, easy mixing, occasional packaging issues and clumping.
Why it's not oat free
- oat bran
oat bran
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Moderately nutty and mild in flavor, with a fine yet slightly coarse texture that absorbs liquid and becomes creamy when cooked. Commonly prepared as hot cereal, stirred into smoothies, blended into batters, or used atop yogurt and fruit. Reviewers cite consistent quality, versatility, easy mixing, occasional packaging issues and clumping.
Ingredients
Oat Bran, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy,tested And Confirmed Gluten Free In Bob's Red Mill's Quality Control Laboratory, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy,tested And Confirmed Gluten Free In Bob's Red Mill's Quality Control Laboratory
Check Bob’s Red Mill Oat Bran – Gluten Free, 16 oz (Case of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob’s Red Mill Oat Bran – Gluten Free, 16 oz (Case of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
Where to buy
Bob’s Red Mill Oat Bran – Gluten Free, 16 oz (Case of 4) is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried, Powder


