Is Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Steel Cut Oats, 24 oz (Case of 4) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic whole grain oats

organic whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nutty, hearty flavor with a coarse, chewy texture that softens to creamy when simmered or soaked; commonly used for stovetop porridge, overnight oats, baking, grain bowls, and savory pilafs. Customer reviews frequently note consistent quality, robust texture, predictable cooking time, and value in bulk packaging with occasional packaging concerns reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Oats, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat, Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Milk

Check Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Steel Cut Oats, 24 oz (Case of 4) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Steel Cut Oats, 24 oz (Case of 4) is available at 10 retailers

Billion VeganGiant EagleHarris TeeterKrogerTargetVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemCooking BaseMeal Prep