Is Bob's Red Mill Organic 6 Grain Hot Cereal with Flaxseed -- 24 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat
  • whole kamut khorasan wheat grain
  • whole grain spelt
  • wheat
  • whole grain oats

whole grain wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat (Organically Produced), Whole Grain Rye (Organically Produced), Corn (Organically Produced), Whole Grain Oats (Organically Produced), Whole Grain Spelt (Organically Produced), Whole Kamut Khorasan Wheat Grain (Organically Produced), Flaxseed (Organically Produced)

Check Bob's Red Mill Organic 6 Grain Hot Cereal with Flaxseed -- 24 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob's Red Mill Organic 6 Grain Hot Cereal with Flaxseed -- 24 oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWegmansAmazon

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep