Is Bob's Red Mill Organic Creamy Wheat Hot Cereal - 24.8oz Wheat Free?
Description
Smooth, mild-flavored hot cereal with a creamy, porridge-like texture that many reviewers describe as comforting and easy to customize. Common uses include warm breakfast bowls topped with fruit, nuts, or sweeteners, and savory variations. Customers frequently note quick preparation, consistent thickness, and suitability for reheating or blending into recipes regularly.
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat
- wheat
organic wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Smooth, mild-flavored hot cereal with a creamy, porridge-like texture that many reviewers describe as comforting and easy to customize. Common uses include warm breakfast bowls topped with fruit, nuts, or sweeteners, and savory variations. Customers frequently note quick preparation, consistent thickness, and suitability for reheating or blending into recipes regularly.
Ingredients
Organic Wheat.
Check Bob's Red Mill Organic Creamy Wheat Hot Cereal - 24.8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Organic Creamy Wheat Hot Cereal - 24.8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bob's Red Mill Organic Creamy Wheat Hot Cereal - 24.8oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


