Is Bob's Red Mill Organic Farro Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic pearled farro
- wheat
organic pearled farro
Dietitian noteFarro, a popular salad and soup topper, is made by combining the grains of certain wheat species.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Organic Pearled Farro. Contains Wheat.
Check Bob's Red Mill Organic Farro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Organic Farro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Grain · Dried


