Is Bob's Red Mill Organic Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Gluten Free Cranberry Orange -- 12 Cups Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Oats, Cane Sugar, Organic Cranberies (Organic Cranberries, Organic Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Almonds, Organic Flaxseed, Organic Chia Seed, Organic Orange Powder (Organic Orange, Organic White Rice Flour), Salt, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Tested And Confirmed Glulten Free In Bob's Red Mill's Quality Control Laboratory, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Tested And Confirmed Glulten Free In Bob's Red Mill's Quality Control Laboratory
Check Bob's Red Mill Organic Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Gluten Free Cranberry Orange -- 12 Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Organic Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Gluten Free Cranberry Orange -- 12 Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Bob’s Red Mill Organic Chia Seeds, 12 oz (Case of 6)
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Cranberry Almond, 11 oz
Bob's Red Mill, Buckwheat Hot Cereal, Gluten Free, Organic, Creamy, 18 oz
Where to buy
Bob's Red Mill Organic Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Gluten Free Cranberry Orange -- 12 Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Dried


