Is Bob's Red Mill Organic Rolled Oats - Extra Thick -- 16 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts Soy, Wheat And Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts Soy, Wheat And Milk

Check Bob's Red Mill Organic Rolled Oats - Extra Thick -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob's Red Mill Organic Rolled Oats - Extra Thick -- 16 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostIGA

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingMeal Prep