Is Bob's Red Mill Organic Whole Grain Kamut Stone Ground Flour, 20.0 OZ Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- organic whole kamut
- khorasan grain
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Kamut (R), Khorasan Grain (Wheat), Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat And Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Wheat And Milk
Check Bob's Red Mill Organic Whole Grain Kamut Stone Ground Flour, 20.0 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Organic Whole Grain Kamut Stone Ground Flour, 20.0 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Super Fine Almond Flour - 16oz
ORGANIC BROWN RICE, RED RICE, AND QUINOA PUFFED WHOLE GRAIN CAKES, RED RICE, AND QUINOA
Bob's Red Mill Finely Ground Tapioca Flour, Gluten Free
Bobs Red Mill Flour White Rice Stone Ground Gluten Free Non GMO - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Bob's Red Mill Organic Whole Grain Kamut Stone Ground Flour, 20.0 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


