Is Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil
  • coconut

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bob's Red Mill Granola is a great product for people who are looking for a tasty and nutritious granola. The granola is made with whole grain oats and is gluten-free, making it a great option for people with dietary restrictions. The granola is made with real maple syrup and baked in small batches, ensuring that each batch is of the highest quality. People love the taste of this granola and use it for breakfast or an ice cream topping. People enjoy eating it alone or with frozen berries and milk.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Maple Syrup, Coconut, Coconut Oil, Brown Sugar, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (antioxidant). Coconut

Check Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoWalmart

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping